Organizing Committee

General Chairs:
• Andre Ivanov, University of British Columbia (Canada)
• Diana Marculescu, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)

 

Technical Program Chairs:
• Partha Pratim Pande, Washington State University (USA)
• José Flich, Universitat Politècnica de València (Spain)

 

Publications Chair:
• Karthik Pattabiraman, University of British Columbia (Canada)

 

Publicity Chair:
• Maurizio Palesi, KORE University (Italy)

 

Finance Chair
• Shahriar Mirabbasi, University of British Columbia (Canada)

 

Special sessions, Tutorial and Demo Chair:
• Sudeep Pasricha, Colorado State University (USA)

 

Industrial Track Chairs:
• Umit Ogras, Arizona State University (USA)
• Andreas Hansson, ARM Ltd (UK)

 

Web Chair:
• Dae Hyun Kim (Washington State University)

 

Local Arrangements Chair:
• Shahriar Mirabbasi, University of British Columbia (Canada)

 

Registration Chair:
• Turbo Majumder (Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India)

 

Technical Program Committee

• Jung Ho Ahn (Seoul National University, Korea)
• Federico Angiolini (EPFL, Switzerland)
• Davide Bertozzi (University of Ferrara, Italy)
• Luca Carloni (Columbia University, USA)
• Fabien Clermidy (CEA-LETI, France)
• Masoud Daneshtalab (University of Turku, Finland)
• Reetu Das (University of Michigan, USA)
• Petru Eles (Linköping University, Sweden)
• Natalie Enright Jerger (University of Toronto, Canada)
• Josè Flich (Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain)
• Carlo Galuzzi (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
• Siddharth Garg (New York University, USA)
• Kees Goossens (Eindhoven University of Technology,The Netharlands)
• Paul Gratz (Texas A&M University, USA)
• Andreas Hansson (ARM Ltd, UK)
• Joerg Henkel (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany)
• Shaahin Hessabi (Sharif University of Technology, Iran)
• James C. Hoe (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
• Axel Jantsch (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
• Ajay Joshi (Bostan University, USA)
• John Kim (KAIST, Korea)
• Akhilesh Kumar (Intel, USA)
• Partha Kundu (Broadcom, USA)
• Riccardo Locatelli (ST Microelectronics, France)
• Ahmed Louri (University of Arizona, USA)
• Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
• Terrence Mak (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
• Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
• Fernando Moraes (PUCRS, Brazil)
• Vijaykrishnan Narayanan (Penn State University, USA)
• Gabriela Nicolescu (Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)
• Steven M. Nowick (Columbia University, USA)
• Umit Ogras (Arizona State University, USA)
• Maurizio Palesi (Kore University, Italy)
• Partha Pande (Washington State University, USA)
• Li-Shiuan Peh (MIT, USA)
• Martin Radetzki (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
• Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
• Vassos Soteriou (Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus)
• Jens Sparsø (DTU, Denmark)
• Jürgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany)
• Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong)
• Alex Yakovlev (Newcastle University, UK)
• Sudhakar Yalamanchili (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
• Jun Yang (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
• Sébastien Le Beux (Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France)
• Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
• Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University, Japan)
• Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University)
• Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California, USA)
• Sriram Vangal (Intel, USA)
• Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
• Ravi Iyer (Intel, USA)
• Diana Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
• Andre Ivanov (University of British Columbia, USA)
• Chrysostomos Nicopoulos (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)